Staff
Headquarters (New York)
Robert W. Radtke
President & CEO
president@episcopalrelief.org
Nicholas Addofoh
Data Analyst, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning
Sue Bennett
Coordinator, Faith Fundraising
Theresa Boatswain
Database Coordinator & Prospect Researcher
Mary Carr
Manager, Executive Office | Director, Special Projects
Sherron Carrion
Senior Director, Human Resources
Esther Cohen
Chief Operating Officer
Kaylie Cordingley
Senior Program Officer, Gender & Resilience
Xerxes Eclipse
Director, Donor Services
Ugochi Egwu
Finance & Administrative Assistant
Marie Gagnon
Office Coordinator, Operations
Scarlet Harlingten
Manager, Logistics | Executive Assistant, International Programs
Erin Heeter
Human Resource Business Partner
Patrick Jean
Senior Manager, Information Technology
Bo Johnson
Administrative & Communications Assistant, Executive Office
Chris Leo Palermino
Web Marketing Manager
Dwayne Morris
Specialist, Information Technology Support
Tammi Mott
Vice President, Global Program Operations
Dawn Murdock
Director, Strategic Learning & Program Resources
Abagail Nelson
Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
Chou Nuon
Senior Manager, Program Knowledge for Impact
Samuel Owusu-Afriyie
Director, Finance & Operations, International Programs
Vanessa Pizer
Director, Climate Resilience Initiatives
Tamara Plummer
Program Officer
Margaret Ruiz
Program Officer, Global Programs
Deja Singleton
Junior Staff Accountant
Adrienne Smart
Senior Manager, Raiser’s Edge Database
Cristina Tortalla-Johnson
Senior Manager, Institutional Partnerships
Angel Venegas
Program Officer
Eleanor Withers
Program Associate, Impact Content
Regional Office (Ghana)
Bernice Ahiabli
Office Assistant
Richard Allotey
Support Associate, Information Technology
Emmanuel Amankwah
Specialist, Transportation
Priscilla Amuah
Senior Program Officer, Health & Resilience
Hilary Abii Asiah
Senior Program Officer, Livelihoods & Resilience
Vesta Oduro-Kwarteng
Program Officer
Eunice Okrah
Office Manager
Satellite Staff
Sonya Bean
Coordinator, Donor Services (North Carolina)
Emily Bloom
Vice President, Innovation & Business Development (Maryland)
Chad Brinkman
Director, Faith Fundraising (Kentucky)
Ernest Cajuste
Senior Program Officer, Trauma & Resilience (Florida)
Betsy Deisroth
Vice President, Advancement (Pennsylvania)
Jenny Grant
Manager, Faith & Community Engagement (Virginia)
Josephine Hicks
Chief Church Relations Officer (North Carolina)
Matt Hobson
Director of Storytelling (Maryland)
Cheryl Holtkamp
Coordinator, Digital Marketing (Pennsylvania)
Nicole Hosein
Director, Gender Initiatives (Georgia)
Jean Kamlo
Senior Staff Accountant (Texas)
Prakash Karn
Senior Manager, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (Arkansas)
Joy Kimani
Program Officer (Maryland)
Sergio Lopez
Vice President, Finance (Texas)
Gillian McCallion
Vice President, Marketing & Communications (Maryland)
Sean McConnell
Senior Director, Faith & Community Engagement (California)
Kellie McDaniel
Senior Facilitator, Training & International Development (Ohio)
Katie Mears
Senior Director, US Disaster Program (Maine)
Rebecca Merrill
Director, Digital Marketing & Brand (Maine)
Courtney Moore
Content Manager, Marketing & Communications (Washington, DC)
Maria Muchaypina
Grant Finance Manager (Maryland)
Nagulan Nesiah
Senior Program Officer, Disaster Resilience (Sri Lanka)
Truong Nguyen
Director, Business Development (Massachusetts)
Judy Sawler
Director, Direct Response Marketing (North Carolina)
Abiy Seifu
Senior Program Officer, Sustainability & Resilience (Virginia)
Geraldine Sicola
Director, Early Childhood Development (Maryland)
Mike Smith
Major Gift Officer (Virginia)
Maggie Sorby
Coordinator, Donor Success Management & Business Development (Pennsylvania)
Lura Steele
Program Officer (Colorado)
Elisa Waidelich
Technical Specialist, Early Childhood Development (Washington)